6 Members have donated this month.
Thank you for your support. ~Blue
Featured Donators
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel

Random questions

boston market sandwiches


answers 1

views 13


asked by
curiousguy



Which is more scary living with Donald Trump or being sliced into little pieces?


answers 2

views 10


asked by
Bluegenel



What task do you enjoy that most dislike?


answers 4

views 18


asked by
Lasuz


From the Archives

Is there a method of measuring if someone isn't their ideal weight?


Total Activity

279,027

  total posts

34,857

  questions

157,060

  answers

84,415

  comments

2,653

  chats

686

  members

Activity This Month

7,343

  total posts

936

  questions

4,204

  answers

2,030

  comments

172

  chats
133 Online
5 members and 128 guests online
To get more answers, use the Bump Button.

Do you ever feel the need to have total privacy?

+2 votes
9 views
asked Jan 11 in Just For Fun by Cinders717 (3,656,770 points)

4 Answers

+1 vote

Yes, especially when I am having a meltdown.

answered Jan 11 by UnfulfilledDesires (2,902,120 points)
+2 votes

yes.  I am a very private person, but will answer anything at the same time.  I do not like being prodded for information.  I will give it if im comfortable with you and trust you


Time is simply how we live our lives-Craig Sager

answered Jan 11 by curiousguy (837,970 points)

Very well said! I feel exactly the same! 

+1 vote

Yes, and I have plenty of it.


Look in the mirror...that's your competition.

answered Jan 11 by lavender (2,757,560 points)
+1 vote

Yes, often. 


Never open doors if you don't dare to walk on through ...

answered Jan 12 by Tabbycat1 (1,051,830 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...