12 Members have donated this month.
Keep the community alive and donate.
Thank you for your support. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Activity

199,301 total posts

23,486 questions

112,908 answers

62,907 comments

469 members

45 Online
11 members and 34 guests online

Do you ever feel the need to have total privacy?

+2 votes
9 views
asked Jan 11 in Just For Fun by Cinders717 (1,960,510 points)

4 Answers

+1 vote

Yes, especially when I am having a meltdown.

answered Jan 11 by UnfulfilledDesires (1,881,140 points)
+2 votes

yes.  I am a very private person, but will answer anything at the same time.  I do not like being prodded for information.  I will give it if im comfortable with you and trust you


Time is simply how we live our lives-Craig Sager

answered Jan 11 by curiousguy (394,920 points)

Very well said! I feel exactly the same! 

+1 vote

Yes, and I have plenty of it.


Dictators ride to & fro on tigers they dare not dismount. And the tigers are getting hungry.

answered Jan 11 by lavender (1,126,440 points)
+1 vote

Yes, often. 


Never open doors if you don't dare to walk on through ...

answered Jan 12 by Tabbycat1 (776,500 points)
[ contact us ]

[ Points System Ranking ]

[ Points System Awarded ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Blocking Members ]

[ Embed Video Tutorial ]

[ Embed Picture Tutorial ]

[ Upload Image Tutorial ]

[ Website Stats ]

[ Website Activity (for Mobile Devices) ]

[ Categories ]

[ Posting Anonymous ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Uploading images - Please see FAQ's ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...