6 Members have donated this month.
Thank you for your support. ~Blue
Featured Donators
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel

Random questions

Do you find that doggy eye drops help your dog's eyes?


answers 1

views 5


asked by
katherine17



What are some real life examples of the placebo effect?


answers 2

views 7


asked by
Cinders717



Why do people that travel a lot have always have a lot of baggage?


answers 3

views 10


asked by
Bluegenel


From the Archives

What's the daftest thing you've done drunk?


Total Activity

279,028

  total posts

34,858

  questions

157,060

  answers

84,415

  comments

2,653

  chats

686

  members

Activity This Month

7,344

  total posts

937

  questions

4,204

  answers

2,030

  comments

172

  chats
133 Online
5 members and 128 guests online
To get more answers, use the Bump Button.

Did you ever eat Snow Ice Cream when you were a kid or even now?

+2 votes
11 views
asked Jan 11 in Leisure by UnfulfilledDesires (2,902,120 points)

3 Answers

+1 vote

I have had a Sno-Cone, and then the thing they have in Hawaii...is that the same thing?


Look in the mirror...that's your competition.

answered Jan 11 by lavender (2,757,560 points)
+1 vote

No, yellow snow is possible not edible for me lol:)

answered Jan 11 by Cinders717 (3,656,820 points)
+1 vote

Yep on snow days my grandmother would make it

answered Jan 11 by anonymous
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...