12 Members have donated this month.
Keep the community alive and donate.
Thank you for your support. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Activity

198,504 total posts

23,345 questions

112,443 answers

62,716 comments

468 members

84 Online
6 members and 78 guests online

Are we in the right place to be encouraged a variety of opinions?

+1 vote
13 views
asked Jan 11 in Just Relax by UnfulfilledDesires (1,862,110 points)

4 Answers

+2 votes

Even if we don't agree, people should hear challenging views that may open their eyes


Time is simply how we live our lives-Craig Sager

answered Jan 11 by curiousguy (393,900 points)
+2 votes

I believe so.


Dictators ride to & fro on tigers they dare not dismount. And the tigers are getting hungry.

answered Jan 11 by lavender (1,107,120 points)
+1 vote

 A variety of opinions is what constitutes real conversations;)

answered Jan 11 by Cinders717 (1,941,060 points)
+1 vote

The problem is never different POVs but the reaction to yours being challenged or misunderstood.


"He who is not courageous enough to take risks will accomplish nothing in life." - Muhammad Ali

answered Jan 11 by king313 (500,410 points)
[ contact us ]

[ Points System Ranking ]

[ Points System Awarded ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Blocking Members ]

[ Embed Video Tutorial ]

[ Embed Picture Tutorial ]

[ Upload Image Tutorial ]

[ Website Stats ]

[ Website Activity (for Mobile Devices) ]

[ Categories ]

[ Posting Anonymous ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Uploading images - Please see FAQ's ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...