5 Members have donated this month.
Thank you for your support. ~Blue
Featured Donators
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel

Random question

Should there be a constitutional amendment that recognizes separation of church and state?


answers 1

views 5


asked by
Heisenberg


Random question

Who let the dogs out but then back in again? Twice.


answers 1

views 5


asked by
Bluegenel


Total Activity

267,263

  total posts

33,618

  questions

151,619

  answers

81,985

  comments

634

  members

Activity This Month

4,924

  total posts

692

  questions

3,156

  answers

1,076

  comments
64 Online
7 members and 57 guests online

What, according to you is a sensitive topic that should not be joked about?

+2 votes
21 views
asked Jan 11 in Just Relax by Cinders717 (3,394,520 points)

5 Answers

+3 votes

Animal abuse


The theory of evolution, like the theory of gravity, is a scientific fact.  NDT

answered Jan 11 by lavender (2,508,520 points)
+2 votes

There are no topics I know of that can't be joked about.  To many sensitive people in this world.

answered Jan 11 by juandontbeg (12,520 points)
+6 votes

There are many topics that SHOULD not be joked about, but MOSTLY I think it comes down to TIMING.  If someone has recently lost a parent, then "death jokes" or "old people dying" jokes are not appropriate, etc.

answered Jan 11 by Media4u2 (387,610 points)
+1 vote

I agree with the other guy, timing is everything. 

I knew some people who thought it was finny to make gay jokes after Orlando. Needless to say they were missing a few teeth after.


“The lesson is that you can still make mistakes and be forgiven.” – Robert Downey Jr.

answered Jan 11 by Sheogorath (342,220 points)
+1 vote

my dog, my cp, or her.

No one really knows what the "her" refers to, but every time someone asks, it hurts.  It cuts me deep


Time is simply how we live our lives-Craig Sager

answered Jan 11 by curiousguy (751,160 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...