4 Members have donated this month.
Thank you for your support. ~Blue
cookies policy
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel

Random questions
that need more answers

What does he meant actually?


answers 1

views 15


by Andrea Khaylila


total 2,636



I DONT THINK SHE SHOULD BE LET OUT, SHE NEEDS TO ROT..WHAT DO YOU THINK???


answers 2

views 10


by mysticfemale12


Total Activity

310,021

  total posts

39,401

  questions

174,042

  answers

92,728

  comments

3,803

  chats

796

  members

Activity This Month

4,112

  total posts

625

  questions

2,112

  answers

1,162

  comments

213

  chats

Categories

89 Online
5 Members and 84 Guests
Members online. If you're not logged in, you're a guest.
Visits Today: 2587
Visits Yesterday: 8015
Get more answers Bump Button
+2 votes
26 views

German Shepard dogs, along with other well-known very aggressive and very intimidating species of dogs, such as rottweilers and bull dogs, can provide very good security for your house and yourself against any violent aggressors who want to attack you.

It is ideal to buy and keep a BIG/ LARGE/ HUGE fierce and intense dog, than a small/ tiny cute dog, when it comes to having a dog, which acts as a security deterrent against any potential criminal who wants to harm you.


Just do it - Nike.

asked in Wildlife by (250,200 points)

5 Answers

+3 votes

It depends on the owner and how the dog has been trained.  My old Shepard, was a lover not a fighter.  Would he protect me and the kids, maybe.  He was actively encouraged not to be aggressive.

Most aggressive dogs I have ever met are the Lap Dogs. These breeds were breed as Ratters.  It takes one mean ass **** of a dog to attack and kill a rat.

The Residents Labradors are trained to protect and serve.  They will not move until I say release.  Now does that make them aggressive or me?

Ronnio, you definitely need to get out more.


“Better a true enemy than a false friend.”

answered by (2,352,210 points)
+3 votes
What Arch said --- especially the very last sentence.

Smart people only believe half of what they hear. Smarter people know which half to believe.

answered by (4,033,540 points)
+2

Lavender thank you

+1

You bet. 

+1 vote

I have seen some very friendly German Shepards.  So I imagine it depends how they are trained.

answered by (5,043,620 points)
+2 votes

It has been said many times over.... it all depends on the owner of the dog and how well the dog has been trained. I don't believe in an inherently more violent breed because a dog's main objective is to protect its territory & family. 

I've owned a Rottweiler, Pitbull, and Mastiff. 


"He who is not courageous enough to take risks will accomplish nothing in life." - Muhammad Ali

answered by (995,680 points)
0 votes

To me, the breed does not matter.  What matters, is the way the pet was raised.  I understand any person or species may be pre disposed to things due to DNA, but dogs are the most loyal creatures


Time is simply how we live our lives-Craig Sager

answered by (1,141,620 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...