12 Members have donated this month.
Keep the community alive and donate.
Thank you for your support. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Activity

199,368 total posts

23,497 questions

112,948 answers

62,923 comments

469 members

48 Online
7 members and 41 guests online

How confused would a therapist be if they listened

+2 votes
23 views

To you, your theories on life, and current pickles you've created for yourself?

asked Jan 12 in Just For Fun by Afirecracker (746,180 points)

6 Answers

+2 votes

Frankly, I think that most Therapists have as many pickles in their jars as the rest of us. I know the sister of one, and she definitely does...


"Tired of *people* and their bull sh*t, yours, theirs, and mostly mine' ~Me~

answered Jan 12 by BUFFER (1,386,050 points)
+1 vote

I find that they are more into thinking their own thoughts.

Many that I have been to, seem to ignore what the patient is actually saying.

I had on therapist of whom I told that I was going to kill myself as soon as I got home, and she nodded as if she did not even get what I was saying.

answered Jan 12 by UnfulfilledDesires (1,883,480 points)

WTF?!  It would be against the law for a therapist to ignore a comment like that here. 

She did not even care.

By the way, she is a Neurologist now.

Imagine how she really is helping nobody now.

If somebody has a seizure in front of her, she no doubt will leave the room.

+2 votes

Probably not confused, but I have trouble finding one who can help. 


Never open doors if you don't dare to walk on through ...

answered Jan 12 by Tabbycat1 (776,500 points)
+1 vote

I am sure they'd be used to people like me, contradicting myself, not finishing thoughts, rambling, and going on a tangent.


Dictators ride to & fro on tigers they dare not dismount. And the tigers are getting hungry.

answered Jan 12 by lavender (1,127,740 points)
+1 vote

I am sure to be easily figured out lol.

answered Jan 12 by Cinders717 (1,963,110 points)
+1 vote

ehhhhhh


"He who is not courageous enough to take risks will accomplish nothing in life." - Muhammad Ali

answered Jan 12 by king313 (501,730 points)
[ contact us ]

[ Points System Ranking ]

[ Points System Awarded ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Blocking Members ]

[ Embed Video Tutorial ]

[ Embed Picture Tutorial ]

[ Upload Image Tutorial ]

[ Website Stats ]

[ Website Activity (for Mobile Devices) ]

[ Categories ]

[ Posting Anonymous ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Uploading images - Please see FAQ's ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...