6 Members have donated this month.
Thank you for your support. ~Blue
Featured Donators
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel

From the Archives

Can you change a tire?


Total Activity

278,833

  total posts

34,833

  questions

156,958

  answers

84,358

  comments

2,642

  chats

678

  members

Activity This Month

7,149

  total posts

912

  questions

4,102

  answers

1,973

  comments

161

  chats
140 Online
4 members and 136 guests online
To get more answers, use the Bump Button.

How confused would a therapist be if they listened

+2 votes
23 views

To you, your theories on life, and current pickles you've created for yourself?

asked Jan 12 in Just For Fun by anonymous

5 Answers

0 votes

I find that they are more into thinking their own thoughts.

Many that I have been to, seem to ignore what the patient is actually saying.

I had on therapist of whom I told that I was going to kill myself as soon as I got home, and she nodded as if she did not even get what I was saying.

answered Jan 12 by UnfulfilledDesires (2,902,120 points)

WTF?!  It would be against the law for a therapist to ignore a comment like that here. 

She did not even care.

By the way, she is a Neurologist now.

Imagine how she really is helping nobody now.

If somebody has a seizure in front of her, she no doubt will leave the room.

+1 vote

Probably not confused, but I have trouble finding one who can help. 


Never open doors if you don't dare to walk on through ...

answered Jan 12 by Tabbycat1 (1,050,630 points)
0 votes

I am sure they'd be used to people like me, contradicting myself, not finishing thoughts, rambling, and going on a tangent.


Look in the mirror...that's your competition.

answered Jan 12 by lavender (2,752,120 points)
0 votes

I am sure to be easily figured out lol.

answered Jan 12 by Cinders717 (3,651,790 points)
0 votes

ehhhhhh


"He who is not courageous enough to take risks will accomplish nothing in life." - Muhammad Ali

answered Jan 12 by king313 (827,550 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...