6 Members have donated this month.
Thank you for your support. ~Blue
Featured Donators
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel

From the Archives

The World Champion


Total Activity

279,027

  total posts

34,857

  questions

157,060

  answers

84,415

  comments

2,653

  chats

686

  members

Activity This Month

7,343

  total posts

936

  questions

4,204

  answers

2,030

  comments

172

  chats
133 Online
6 members and 127 guests online
To get more answers, use the Bump Button.

What does a person mean when they say, "**** me running!" ?

+1 vote
37 views
asked Jan 12 in Intimacy by UnfulfilledDesires (2,902,120 points)

3 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

Here is the exact definition:


To express extreme exasperation, shock, or dismay. A magnification of fuck me. Metaphoric exaggeration of being fucked while trying to run.

answered Jan 12 by newsiteawesome (27,040 points)
+2 votes

No clue- my guess would be they think you've lost your mind and don't want to be anywhere around nor associated with you in the future 

answered Jan 12 by anonymous
+2 votes

It's almost like, Holy ****, or Damn it...I say **** me runnin' backwards. With the unbelievable crap I see and put up with, it's likely you'll hear that from me... a lot.



“Sometimes the questions are complicated and the answers are simple.” ― Dr. Seuss

answered Jan 12 by easyjolene (872,450 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...