5 Members have donated this month.
Thank you for your support. ~Blue
Featured Donators
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel

Random question

Did you have to write many term papers in high school and college?


answers 1

views 2


asked by
WOLF


Random question

Who was the last person you asked for a favour?


answers 4

views 13


asked by
Cinders717


Total Activity

267,263

  total posts

33,618

  questions

151,619

  answers

81,985

  comments

634

  members

Activity This Month

4,924

  total posts

692

  questions

3,156

  answers

1,076

  comments
68 Online
7 members and 61 guests online

What does a person mean when they say, "**** me running!" ?

+1 vote
37 views
asked Jan 12 in Intimacy by UnfulfilledDesires (2,762,560 points)

3 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

Here is the exact definition:


To express extreme exasperation, shock, or dismay. A magnification of fuck me. Metaphoric exaggeration of being fucked while trying to run.

answered Jan 12 by newsiteawesome (24,540 points)
+2 votes

No clue- my guess would be they think you've lost your mind and don't want to be anywhere around nor associated with you in the future 

answered Jan 12 by anonymous
+2 votes

It's almost like, Holy ****, or Damn it...I say **** me runnin' backwards. With the unbelievable crap I see and put up with, it's likely you'll hear that from me... a lot.



“Sometimes the questions are complicated and the answers are simple.” ― Dr. Seuss

answered Jan 12 by easyjolene (856,760 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...