6 Members have donated this month.
Thank you for your support. ~Blue
Featured Donators
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel

Random questions

Can I trust her?


answers 1

views 9


asked by
GRob



Do you believe in favouritism, popularity contests and playing mind games?


answers 2

views 12


asked by
Bluegenel



How old do you expect yourself to live to?


answers 5

views 9


asked by
Ronnio


From the Archives

Have you ever been in a relationship with an alcoholic


Total Activity

278,833

  total posts

34,833

  questions

156,958

  answers

84,358

  comments

2,642

  chats

678

  members

Activity This Month

7,149

  total posts

912

  questions

4,102

  answers

1,973

  comments

161

  chats
138 Online
4 members and 134 guests online
To get more answers, use the Bump Button.

If I was a bear

+5 votes
30 views

Yep, if I was a bear I couldn't hibernate, because I am hungry all the time.

Anyone have any Mexican food, cake/pie, anything to drink? I am hungry!

asked Jan 12 in Just For Fun by seajaih (215,640 points)

5 Answers

+5 votes
 
Best answer

I am just like that.  I have some cheese and summer sausage, crackers and some awesome sweet spicy mustard. Or, cashews and pistachios that you might like.  We have plenty of vodka or jagermeister in the freezer or grape juice and orange  juice or tea or wine...


“Sometimes the questions are complicated and the answers are simple.” ― Dr. Seuss

answered Jan 12 by easyjolene (872,210 points)

Sounds good. Always nice to meet another hungry person. 

+4 votes

Me too like to hole up in the winter and graze.  I have cherry pie, a chocolate muffin, cranberry nut slices, and some m&m's come on over we will party!!!  :)

answered Jan 12 by Cinders717 (3,651,790 points)

Oh thank you! I'll see what I have to bring along.

+4 votes

No Mexican food in quite some time.


"He who is not courageous enough to take risks will accomplish nothing in life." - Muhammad Ali

answered Jan 12 by king313 (827,550 points)

Awww, you don't like it, or diet restricted?

+3 votes

I have  oatmeal, yogurt, left over roasted Brussels sprouts, and natural peanut butter.  ha hah


Look in the mirror...that's your competition.

answered Jan 12 by lavender (2,752,120 points)
+2 votes

Got ice cream cashew bars, grapes, oranges, pumpkin spice bread, with cheese cream, red wine, beer, and iced water.

answered Jan 12 by UnfulfilledDesires (2,902,120 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...