6 Members have donated this month.
Thank you for your support. ~Blue
Featured Donators
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel

Random questions

Donations - Did you know those that have the least usually give the most?


answers 1

views 19


asked by
Bluegenel



Which other president was a narcissist ?


answers 2

views 5


asked by
ana325



How big a problem is government corruption in the United States?


answers 5

views 21


asked by
Cinders717


From the Archives

Check email notification box by default? I think we'll go with no. Thanks.


Total Activity

278,155

  total posts

34,760

  questions

156,568

  answers

84,160

  comments

2,625

  chats

672

  members

Activity This Month

6,471

  total posts

839

  questions

3,712

  answers

1,775

  comments

144

  chats
141 Online
4 members and 137 guests online
To get more answers, use the Bump Button.

If you could erase one thing from your relationship, what would it be?

+2 votes
22 views
asked Jan 12 in Relationships by Cinders717 (3,637,170 points)

4 Answers

+1 vote

This back injury.

We must go dancing again.


"He who is not courageous enough to take risks will accomplish nothing in life." - Muhammad Ali

answered Jan 12 by king313 (824,090 points)
+1 vote

Insecurities about how we feel about each other. Sometimes I just don't think he likes me that much, I want that feeling to go away.


Either way, change will come. It could be bloody, or it could be beautiful. It depends on us.

answered Jan 12 by Sheogorath (362,470 points)
+1 vote

Both of our stubborness.


Look in the mirror...that's your competition.

answered Jan 12 by lavender (2,740,220 points)
+1 vote

the innocence that was taken, in the sense that, I could never again have the mindset I did when I was younger.  I can believe positively, but in the back of my mind, I know what others are capable of.  I am not naive as I used to be


Time is simply how we live our lives-Craig Sager

answered Jan 13 by curiousguy (827,540 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...