6 Members have donated this month.
Thank you for your support. ~Blue
Featured Donators
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel

Random questions

Regardless of political preference: Which President was the best, sharpest dressed?


answers 1

views 6


asked by
Cinders717



Have you or will you sign a petition


answers 2

views 15


asked by
Lasuz



How do i cope with this? Real question


answers 5

views 50


asked by
Roaminginsomniac


From the Archives

I snuggled down into the heavily fortified love seat.


Total Activity

278,155

  total posts

34,760

  questions

156,568

  answers

84,160

  comments

2,625

  chats

672

  members

Activity This Month

6,471

  total posts

839

  questions

3,712

  answers

1,775

  comments

144

  chats
138 Online
5 members and 133 guests online
To get more answers, use the Bump Button.

How do you accurately and correctly judge the intentions of a person or a thing?

+2 votes
23 views

The best and most effective way of accurately and correctly judging the intentions of any person or anything is to look at their actions and their behaviors consistently and how they treat other people and other things.

If a person or a thing were to act and behave in a very positive way consistently, it is fair to say that it has good and positive intentions.

On the other hand, if a person or a thing were to act and behave in a very negative way consistently, it is fair to say that it has bad and negative intentions.

For example, if I were to interact with a person or a thing, and they were to treat me very well, very respectfully, and very cordially, I'm confident that they have wholesome intentions and it is safe to be with them.

Conversely, if I were to interact with a person or a thing, and they were to treat me very badly, very disrespectfully, and very abusively/ offensively, I'm certain that they have hostile intentions and it is dangerous/ risky to be with them.

Judging a particular person's actions and behaviors over a long period of time is the most reliable and most dependable method of establishing a person's real and true intentions.


Just do it - Nike.

asked Jan 12 in Daily Life by Ronnio (241,360 points)

2 Answers

+1 vote

On a scale of 1 - 10


Look in the mirror...that's your competition.

answered Jan 12 by lavender (2,740,220 points)
+1 vote

Ehhhh, people can show you anything action wise. The key is consistency.... how consistent are they when treating you a certain way? Can they consistently do this in public and around their family? 


"He who is not courageous enough to take risks will accomplish nothing in life." - Muhammad Ali

answered Jan 12 by king313 (824,090 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...