5 Members have donated this month.
Thank you for your support. ~Blue
Featured Donators
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel

Total Activity

267,193

  total posts

33,605

  questions

151,569

  answers

81,978

  comments

633

  members

Activity This Month

4,854

  total posts

679

  questions

3,106

  answers

1,069

  comments
105 Online
5 members and 100 guests online

Unless its a pet, there is no such thing an an unconditional relationship, T or F?

+5 votes
33 views

Just had to tidy  that up a bit


Never regret anything because at one time it was exactly what you wanted.

asked Jul 17, 2016 in Relationships by Glasgowbelle (1,370,050 points)

4 Answers

+2 votes

False, even pets don't give unconditional love or at least cats don't. Mine have always wanted love on their terms usually dependant on putting down fresh food or offering up treats.

answered Jul 17, 2016 by borninthemeadowcourt (540,960 points)
dogs do
Yes, dogs definitely do.
+1 vote

I agree.  In human relationships, there is always a condition even if we don't know it


Time is simply how we live our lives-Craig Sager

answered Dec 2, 2016 by curiousguy (751,160 points)
+1 vote
False -  my daughter is always unconditional

The theory of evolution, like the theory of gravity, is a scientific fact.  NDT

answered Dec 2, 2016 by lavender (2,504,280 points)
+1 vote

Between 2 people everyone had some condition even subconciously.  There are bridges that should never be crossed between 2 people who love and care about each other!

answered Jan 11 by Cinders717 (3,394,060 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...