12 Members have donated this month.
Keep the community alive and donate.
Thank you for your support. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Activity

198,201 total posts

23,290 questions

112,273 answers

62,638 comments

467 members

85 Online
8 members and 77 guests online

Unless its a pet, there is no such thing an an unconditional relationship, T or F?

+6 votes
32 views

Just had to tidy  that up a bit


Never regret anything because at one time it was exactly what you wanted.

asked Jul 17, 2016 in Relationships by Glasgowbelle (1,204,850 points)

4 Answers

+2 votes

False, even pets don't give unconditional love or at least cats don't. Mine have always wanted love on their terms usually dependant on putting down fresh food or offering up treats.

answered Jul 17, 2016 by borninthemeadowcourt (437,750 points)
dogs do
Yes, dogs definitely do.
+1 vote

I agree.  In human relationships, there is always a condition even if we don't know it


Time is simply how we live our lives-Craig Sager

answered Dec 2, 2016 by curiousguy (393,600 points)
+1 vote
False -  my daughter is always unconditional

Dictators ride to & fro on tigers they dare not dismount. And the tigers are getting hungry.

answered Dec 2, 2016 by lavender (1,099,740 points)
+1 vote

Between 2 people everyone had some condition even subconciously.  There are bridges that should never be crossed between 2 people who love and care about each other!

answered Jan 11 by Cinders717 (1,930,540 points)
[ contact us ]

[ Points System Ranking ]

[ Points System Awarded ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Blocking Members ]

[ Embed Video Tutorial ]

[ Embed Picture Tutorial ]

[ Upload Image Tutorial ]

[ Website Stats ]

[ Website Activity (for Mobile Devices) ]

[ Categories ]

[ Posting Anonymous ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Uploading images - Please see FAQ's ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...