To all. Stay CoronaVirus Free. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Members Online: 0
Active Members this hour:
None this hour
Be the first to post something
Visits Today: 15,467
Visits Yesterday: 40,486













































+2 votes
442 views
in Entertainment by (1,442,440 points)

14 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

Belgium, but I haven't booked anything yet as the cheap deals on the Eurostar for the month I want to go haven't come up yet. 


Never open doors if you don't dare to walk on through ...

by (1,072,000 points)
+2 votes

Truckee after the snow stops.

by
+2 votes

England in April, May or July to see my boyfriend:)

by (5,058,010 points)
+1

oh good for you. That is coming up quick.   How long do you normally stay there?

+1

oh wow, 18 - 21 days is good.   How fun.  Hope it works out in your favor and he comes here, but it doesn't sound half-bad going there.  :)

+1

Yeah, I get claustrophobia as well, so I would probably have to drug up with Valium.    Well, when you do see him, I a sure you will treasure the time even more.

+1

That sounds fun.  Hopefullt he'll visit you.  How long have you been dating each other?

+1

aw, young love :)   My husband and I sigh simultaneously by the 5th day when he's on vacation but it's not cute hahah    I am kidding.  

0

Lol

+1

That's a long time.  Any thoughts about the future?

+3 votes

We never go on vacation.  What I would like to do is go visit my father.  I have not seen him since 2014.  

by
+3 votes

Actually, we may be going to Arizona and California. We are also considering Canada. I was actually just doing some research today on both places.


~~~Every time you fail to upvote me, a puppy dies a horrible death.~~~

by (430,580 points)
0

...and my vote for the U.S. Virgin Islands just gets tossed?!

0

Canada you need a passport or passport card these days

+2 votes

For our anniversary this year, we are considering Central America, South America, and Dominican Republic


"He who is not courageous enough to take risks will accomplish nothing in life." - Muhammad Ali

by (1,172,600 points)
+2 votes

My next vacation for myself will be Cooperstown.  I have yet to go, and want to, badly.  The next place will most likely be disney though


Time is simply how we live our lives-Craig Sager

by (1,189,280 points)
+2 votes

We will probably be going to Germany, but it is mostly a visit the relatives trip for my wife.  Mostly drinking a lot of beer for me.  I speak better German after a few beers.  Anyway, probably in the spring.  

We have been planning a trip to Bhutan for several years.  It might happen in the fall unless the new bozo destroys the financial markets or blows up the world.

I may try to get a side trip to Switzerland on the Germany trip.  Or somewhere.  We have the money for the spring trip, the fall trip needs the stock market to not be collapsing.

by (1,412,770 points)
0

Wish you the best.  Mein Wünsch für Sie ist ein gutes Reiße und eines Glückliches zeit

0

Thank you.  We will try.

+2 votes

Depends on where you are taking me

by (292,750 points)
+2 votes

Israel.

by (743,470 points)
+1 vote

For me, it will likely be to the body farm for the long dirt nap after they pat me in the face with a shovel.

by (504,290 points)
+2 votes

We are still discussing it. Possibly a weekend trip to Catalina island around my birthday otherwise the next major trip will be our cross-country drive from California to North Carolina with a stop in Minnesota to see my father-in-law.

by (677,910 points)
+1 vote

Image result for what vacation?

lmao

by (3,100,040 points)
0 votes

Our big trip this will be New Zealand.  We have a number of weekend trips planned as well.  We are going to the Austrian Body Painting competitions in Carrinthia.

http://bodypainting-festival.com/en/



“Better a true enemy than a false friend.”

by (2,821,690 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...