Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel













































+3 votes
28 views

Why or why not?


The Leftists have left us!

in Medical by (598,780 points)

8 Answers

+4 votes
 
Best answer

It's legal in my state, but I would never use recreational drugs. As a university student in his twenties, studying environmental science and philosophy, spending my time playing video games, partying, and listening to indie music; do I honestly sound like the kind of person who would use this... what's it called? Green demon drug! Pfft, I would never.


"I'll make sure to sin in as many entertaining ways as possible before I die." - Sheogorath

by (607,550 points)
+1

Good one...

+2 votes

For medical purposes I would. I've read many stories about how it has significant benefits for kids that have seizures and the government has allowed the use of in specific cases.


Life is what you make it.

by (3,906,761 points)
+2 votes

I read somewhere the other day that it will become legal in the UK but I can't find the thing now.

I would use it if I ended up with a condition it's known to help.  I have arthritis and smoking regular illegal shit doesn't do anything at all. That's a total waste of time 


If you see me jogging, kill whatever is chasing me

by (2,678,650 points)
+2

You could always try baking it into a gay cake... 

I've heard from other people, not myself, of course.

+2

I just found out about 2 mins ago that there even is such a thing as a gay cake. Now I want one really bad. 

+2 votes

If I had a need I would.  I have smoked it in the past - NBD, I would not today due to random drug testing


“Better a true enemy than a false friend.”

by (2,979,400 points)
+2 votes

Already legal in mine. Nuff said.


"He who is not courageous enough to take risks will accomplish nothing in life." - Muhammad Ali

by (1,254,470 points)
+2 votes

It is legal in my state.  Recreational too.

No.  I tried it when I was young, and my lungs don't like smoke.  No effect could be worth the coughing and hacking.  If sex did that to me, I could give it up.  Lol.

by (1,424,970 points)
+2 votes

It IS legal in my state. We even have "Pot Stores" now. Look at us, all progressive!

And if I absolutely needed it, and it was prescribed by a doctor, Heck yeah I'd take it.

by (478,420 points)
+1 vote

Medical marijuana is legal in NJ.  

With the way my lungs function now from seasonal allergies, I dont think I could take the smoke. If I were ill I'd try another holistic approach, but not pot. 


The only true wisdom is in knowing you know nothing.       -Socrates

by (818,150 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...