Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel













































+2 votes
8 views

Pilli,injection,or ointment?


The Leftists have left us!

in Medical by (598,780 points)

2 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer
It would be an implant that released  measured amounts of  thyroid medication over a period of time like they can do with birth control so people aren't dependent on taking a pill every day. It wouldn't be useful for those recently diagnosed when the doctors are still trying to get the dosage right but people who have been on the same dose for years and haven't had a problem  could utilize it. 




by (697,460 points)
+1 vote

Cure for stupid. One pill a day taken before opening one's mouth.


Life is what you make it.

by (3,905,151 points)
+1

Nice! Should be mandatory!

[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...