Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel













































+3 votes
25 views

Do you get more done?


Life is what you make it.

in Business by (3,905,151 points)

3 Answers

+1 vote

People get all proud don't they, I multi task. I can pick up every position here and run with it.. so 1 person doing the job of 8 is not getting it done right, I don't care how well your ass chews gum while you walk.


If you see me jogging, kill whatever is chasing me

by (2,676,660 points)
+2 votes

It is an expected skill in the workplace with more and more placed on the employee’s plate as other team members are let go during restructuring! It reminds of the man on Ed Sullivan’s show who was hilighted as being able to keep 26 plates spinning in air atop thin wooden sticks! Just when one on opposite ends began to wobble he would run from one end to another to keep them balanced!

So is the plight of today’s worker finding balance between all their tasks! In moderation it points to an employee’s ability to strategize and use time management skills! Taken to an extreme it produces work place frustration, burn out and high turn over!


The Leftists have left us!

by (598,780 points)
+1 vote

Yes, if you can do it you save a lot of time for doing everything else you enjoy. Why not?  I do many things when I have the energy, usually in the morning. Sometimes something is in the oven when I wash clothes and clean the kitchen. Its tackling stuff that needs being done quicker. 


The only true wisdom is in knowing you know nothing.       -Socrates

by (817,470 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...