Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel













































+4 votes
40 views

For education on a resume, is it necessary to list both my Associate degree and Bachelors? Or just Bachelors? Thank you! 

in Career by (191,540 points)

5 Answers

+2 votes

Yes write what it's for. Associate degree in .......

List all from high school onwards but taylor your resume to the job you're applying for. Emphasis on the qualifications and experience necessary for the job by using the person spec


If you see me jogging, kill whatever is chasing me

by (2,678,650 points)
+1

Thank you! 

+3 votes

Resume answer. Given you're supposed to tailor your resume to every single job. Refer to the details in the advertisement, job description and person spec. You could also email the hiring manager to get a better idea.


Life is what you make it.

by (3,906,761 points)
+1 vote

Depends, tailor you submitted CV to each job


“Better a true enemy than a false friend.”

by (2,979,400 points)
+1

It is for CBP.

0

Do not know CBP, sorry

+1

Customs and Border Patrol

+1

Sure, also make sure your background is clean

+1

Luckily, it is lol. I am scheduled to take the entrance exam next week. 

+1 vote

Education is always good.  It only costs you one line and shows you were doing something even if not applicable to your final degree.

I would put it on.

by (1,425,130 points)
+1 vote

At some point in your career, you will have enough experience that even if you do not list education, it will be ok. Until that point, list all education. Even if you did some online at Coursera, list it. 

by (347,100 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...